2011 USSBA National Schedule


signupbutton


Saturday, September 10

Edison HS Edison, NJ (Clinic)
Williamstown HS Williamstown, NJ (Clinic)
Perkiomen Valley HS Collegeville, PA  (Silver)
Danbury HS Danbury, CT (Silver)

Saturday, September 17

Brick Township HS Brick, NJ  (Gold)
Hammonton HS Hammonton, NJ (Gold)
Brien McMahon HS Norwalk, CT (Gold)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS Scotch Plains, NJ (Silver)
Woodstown HS Woodstown, NJ (Silver)
Souderton HS Souderton, PA (Silver)
North East HS North East, MD (Silver)
Northwest HS Germantown, MD (Silver)
Francis T. Maloney HS Meriden, CT (Clinic)
Riverbend HS Fredericksburg, VA (Clinic)
William Byrd HS Vinton, VA (Clinic)

 

Saturday, September 24

Marine Corps Invitational Annapolis, MD
Northern Virginia Regional Herndon, VA
USSBA Midlothian Preview Midlothian, TX
USSBA Pflugerville Preview Pflugerville, TX
USSBA South Texas Regional Texas A&M Kingsville, TX
Burlington City HS Burlington, NJ (Gold)
Pequannock Township HS Pompton Plains, NJ (Gold)
Piscataway HS Piscataway, NJ (Gold)
Toms River HS East Toms River, NJ (Gold)
North Penn HS Lansdale, PA (Gold)
Red Land HS Camp Hill, PA (Gold)
Rocky Hill HS Rocky Hill, CT (Gold)
Arlington HS Arlington, TN (Gold)
Hunterdon Central HS Flemington, NJ (Silver)
Mainland Regional HS Linwood, NJ (Silver)
Roxbury HS Succasunna, NJ (Silver)
Seneca HS Tabernacle, NJ (day) (Silver)
Newtown HS Sandy Hook, CT (Silver)
Sheehan HS Wallingford, CT (day) (Silver)
Blackstone-Millville HS Bellingham, MA (Silver)
Hicksville HS Hicksville, NY (Silver)
Jerome HS Jerome, ID (Silver)

 

Saturday, October 1

USSBA New Braunfels Showcase New Braunfels, TX
USSBA Wylie Showcase Wylie, TX
DeMoulin Challenge: South Texas (Prelim/Final) Spring, TX
USSBA Goliad Showcase Goliad, TX
USSBA Southwest Texas Regional Laredo, TX
Jackson Memorial HS Jackson, NJ (Gold)
Lenape Regional HS Medford, NJ (Gold)
Montville Township HS Montville, NJ (Gold)
Phillipsburg HS Phillipsburg, NJ (Gold)
South Brunswick HS Monmouth Jct, NJ (Gold)
Montville HS Montville, CT (day) (Gold)
Kempsville HS Virginia Beach, VA (Gold)
Oakleaf HS Orange Park, FL (Gold)
Verona HS Verona, NJ (Silver)
Central Bucks South HS Doylestown, PA (Silver)
Williamsport HS Williamsport, PA (Silver)
Norwich Free Academy Norwich, CT (Silver)
King Phillip HS Wrentham, MA (Silver)
Mount Pleasant HS Wilmington, DE (Silver)
Westminster HS Westminster, MD (Silver)
Caldwell HS Caldwell, ID (Silver)

 

Sunday, October 2

JP Stevens HS Edison, NJ (Silver)
Northern Highlands HS Allendale, NJ (Silver)

Saturday, October 8

DeMoulin Challenge; Central Texas (Prelim/Final) Kyle, TX
DeMoulin Challenge; North Texas (Prelim/Final) Burleson, TX
USSBA San Antonio Showcase Cibilo, TX
USSBA Groesbeck Showcase Groesbeck, TX
USSBA Houston Regional Houston location
Absegami HS Galloway, NJ (Gold)
North Brunswick HS North Brunswick, NJ (Gold)
Big Spring HS Newville, PA (Gold)
Nazareth HS Nazareth, PA (Gold)
Lyman Hall HS Wallingford, CT (Gold)
Landstown HS Virginia Beach, VA (Gold)
Delran HS Delran, NJ (Silver)
Rockville HS Rockville, CT (Silver)
New Milford HS New Milford, CT (Silver)
Dartmouth HS Dartmouth, MA (Silver)
Broadneck HS Annapolis, MD (Silver)
Chopticon HS Morganza, MD (day) (Silver)
Cordova HS Cordova, TN (Silver)
Yulee HS Yulee, FL (Silver)

Sunday, October 9

Lehigh Valley Band Day Allentown, PA
Bergenfield HS Bergenfield, NJ (Gold)

Saturday, October 15

Yamaha Cup New Meadowlands Stadium
USSBA Maryland State Championships Towson University
USSBA Southeastern VA Regional Virginia Beach Sportsplex
USSBA Georgia Regional Johns Creek, GA
USSBA South Carolina Regional York, SC
USSBA San Antonio Regional Converse, TX
USSBA Southlake Showcase Southlake, TX
Brick Memorial HS Brick, NJ (Gold)
Kingsway Regional HS Woolwich Twp, NJ (Gold)
Mount Olive HS Flanders, NJ (Gold)
North Warren HS Blairstown, NJ (Gold)
Rustin HS West Chester, PA (Gold)
Upper Moreland HS Willow Grove, PA (Gold)
Cheshire HS Cheshire, CT (Gold)
Hamilton HS West Hamilton, NJ (day) (Silver)
South Plainfield HS South Plainfield, NJ (Silver)
Cranston East HS Cranston, RI (Silver)
Manhasset HS Manhasset, NY (Silver)
James Wood HS Winchester, VA (Silver)

Sunday, October 16

USSBA Central NJ Regional featuring 'Real-Time Reads' College of New Jersey
USSBA Central NY Regional Liverpool, NY

Saturday, October 22

DeMoulin Challenge Rutgers University
DeMoulin Challenge New England area TBA
USSBA Central Virginia Regional Lynchburg, VA
USSBA Northern VA Showcase Sterling, VA
Manchester Township HS Manchester Twp, NJ (Gold)
Morris Knolls HS Rockaway, NJ (Gold)
Shawnee HS Medford, NJ (Gold)
Somerville HS Somerville, NJ (Gold)
Northern York HS Dillsburg, PA (Gold)
Monroe Township HS Monroe Township, NJ (Silver)
Northampton HS Northampton, PA (Silver)
Stamford HS Stamford, CT (Silver)
Great Mills HS Great Mills, MD (Silver)
Watkins Mill HS Gaithersburg, MD (Silver)
Fletcher HS Neptune Beach, FL (Silver)
Burley HS Burley, ID (Silver)

Sunday, October 23

USSBA New York State Championships Hofstra University

Saturday, October 29


USSBA Western State Championships Flagstaff, AZ
USSBA Tennessee State Championships Tennessee Tech University
Remo Invitational Baltimore, MD
DeMoulin Challenge Wake Forest University
Cherokee HS Marlton, NJ (Gold)
Hillsborough HS Hillsborough, NJ (Gold)
Williamstown HS Williamstown, NJ (Gold)
Upper Darby HS Upper Darby, PA (Silver)
Cedar Cliff HS Camp Hill, PA (Gold)
Southington HS Southington, CT (Gold)
Chirstopher Newport University Virginia Beach, VA (Gold)
El Camino Real HS Woodland Hills, CA (Gold)
Ridge HS Basking Ridge, NJ (Silver)
Robbinsville HS Robbinsville, NJ (Silver)
Vernon Township HS Vernon, NJ (Silver)
Abington HS Abington, PA (Silver)
Bunnell HS Stratford, CT (Silver)
Centennial HS Ellicott City, MD (Silver)
Matanzas HS Matanzas, FL (Silver)

Sunday, October 30

USSBA DeMoulin Challenge featuring 'Real Time Reads' J. Birney Crum Stadium Allentown, PA
North Plainfield HS N. Plainfield, NJ (Gold)

November 5

Southern States Championships UT-Chattanooga, TN
New Jersey State Championships  
-       Open Class; Old Bridge HS Old Bridge, NJ
-       Group 1A & 3A; Washington Township HS Sewell, NJ
-       Group 2A, 4A, 5A & 6A; Union HS Union, NJ
Pennsylvania State Championships West Chester, PA
New England State Championships (Kennedy Stadium) Bridgeport, CT
Virginia State Championships (Glen Allen HS) Glen Allen, VA
North Texas State Championship  Irving, TX
South Texas State Championship Shenandoah, TX
   
Century HS Sykesville, MD (Gold)

 

November 11-13

USSBA National Championships - US Naval Academy Annapolis, MD

USSBA National Championships Class A                              J. Birney Crum Stadium

Allentown, PA

 

Gold vs. Silver Events

Gold Events feature six adjudicators (Music Individual, Music Ensemble, Visual, Overall Effect, Color Guard and Percussion).  Silver Events feature four adjudicators (Music Individual, Music Ensemble, Visual, Overall Effect).

photos logo



Questions/comments?
Contact Jonathan Swengler
Jonathan@YEA.org
610-821-0345 x113

Click here for 2010 scores
Click here for 2009 scores